Annually Appointed District Officers

  •  

    District Clerk

    Julia Watson Tomaine

    District Treasurer

    Laura Rafferty

    Deputy Treasurer

    Martin Handler

    School Tax Collector

    Joan Taylor

    Deputy School Tax Collector

    Aileen Waltke

    Claims Auditor

    Vincent Murphy

    School Attorney

    Shaw, Perelson, May & Lambert, LLP

    School Architects

    Mosaic Associates

    Broker Dental Insurance, Student Accident Insurance

    J.J. Stanis and Company, Inc.

    Attendance Officers

    Tara Grieb, Julie Roberts, James Glynn

    Records Access Officer

    Michael Goldbeck

    Records Access Appeal Officer

    Martin Handler

    Records Management Officer

    Michael Goldbeck

    Purchasing Agent

    Michael Goldbeck

    Web Master (District Website)

    Julia Watson Tomaine

    Website Coordinator

    Julia Watson Tomaine

    District Auditor (External)

    Sickler, Torchia & Churchill, CPA’s PC

    Internal Auditor (Risk Assessment)

    Raymond Preusser, CPA, P.C.

    AHERA Asbestos Designee

    Michael Remsburger

    Asbestos Designee

    Michael McCarthy

    Chemical Hygiene Officer

    Richard McKibben

    School Pesticide Representative

    Richard McKibben

    Privacy Officer (HIPAA)

    Laura Rafferty

    Conferences, Conventions and Workshop Attendance

    Martin Handler

    Application for Grants in Aid (State and Federal)

    Rebecca Green, Brian Timm

    Central Treasurer for Extra Classroom Activity Funds

    Margaret Bonneville

    Title IX/VII Compliance Officers

     

     

    Rebecca Green, Lindsey Lowry

    James Glynn

    Brian Timm

    Section 504/Title II ADA Compliance Officer

    Rebecca Green

    Title VI Compliance Officer

    Martin Handler

    EEOC Compliance Officer

    Michael Goldbeck

    Liaison for Homeless Children and Youth

    Rebecca Green

    Designated Education Official - Court Liaison

    Tara Grieb

    District Residency Designee

    Michael Goldbeck

    Federal Child Nutrition Program Review Official

    Lawrence Anthony

    Federal Child Nutrition Program Verification Official

    Michael Goldbeck

    Federal Child Nutrition Program Hearing Official

    Martin Handler

    District Trustee to Dutchess County Workers Compensation Consortium

    Michael Goldbeck

    Trustee to New York Liquid Asset Funds (NYLAF)

    Michael Goldbeck

    Receiver of Bids

    Mary Fetzko

    School Physician

    CareMount Medical Group, PC - Dr. Karl Heymann, MD

    Property Control Manager

    Michael Goldbeck

    Dignity For All Student Act Coordinators

     

     

     

    Brian Timm (District), Tara Grieb (SMJSHS), Gian Starr (SMJSHS), Julie Roberts (SS), James Glynn (CS)

     

     

    Title IX Coordinator

    Brian Timm (District)